Homeopathy and natural medicine
Order hotline 339-368-6613
(Mon-Fri 8 am-3.30 pm Su 2.30-3.30 pm CST)

Petrolatum Paraffin Oil - 200 ml - from Unimedica

Petrolatum Paraffin Oil - 200 ml - from Unimedica
Petrolatum Paraffin Oil - 200 ml - from UnimedicaPetrolatum Paraffin Oil - 200 ml - from UnimedicaPetrolatum Paraffin Oil - 200 ml - from Unimedica
product no.: 30754
EAN: 4251662104384

Petrolatum Paraffin Oil - 200 ml - from Unimedica

Paraffinum liquidum for skin care and protection
8.80 US$
Quantity:
  • available immediately, ready to ship within one working day
product no.: 30754
EAN: 4251662104384
1 bottle = 200 ml

Help for skin and hair from primeval times

Petrolatum as thick paraffin oil (paraffinum liquidum) pampers the skin, making it soft and smooth. It is especially suitable for the care of very dry, cracked skin, for scabs and for the first aid care of wounds, protecting them from dirt and stopping tearing at the edges of the wound.

For split ends you can massage a tiny amount of petrolatum into your hair. Petrolatum smoothens the hair by filling the split hair ends, giving the hair a sheen and reducing its electrostatic charge.

The pure mineral oil coats the surface of the hair like a fatty film, protecting it from moisture loss and external influences such as cold, wind and water. It only penetrates the skin to a limited extent. Due to this effect of sealing the skin, petrolatum should only be used sparingly on particular areas of skin that have been carefully cleansed – it is not advisable to use it constantly. It keeps a long time and does not cause skin irritation, making it suitable for all skin types.

What is petrolatum?

Petrolatum is purified paraffin oil (liquid paraffin), distilled and refined via a series of steps.

Depending on the consistency, there is a distinction between paraffin oil (paraffinum liquidum) and the firmer white Vaseline (petrolatum). Both are used as the base of various cosmetics such as creams and lipstick.

Each bottle of petrolatum from Unimedica contains 200 ml.

8.80 US$
Quantity:
  • available immediately, ready to ship within one working day

Ingredients:

PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM

Pure mineral care oil according to Ph. Eur.

Storage:

Keep closed, cool, dry and protected from light.

Application:

Petrolatum is a purely mineral care oil made from highly pure, viscous kerosene oil for external use.
It cares for very dry, cracked skin in particular and protects it from the effects of the weather and dehydration.

Manufacturer:

Narayana Verlag GmbH, Blumenplatz 2, 79400 Kandern, Germany

1 bottle = 200 ml

Help for skin and hair from primeval times

Petrolatum as thick paraffin oil (paraffinum liquidum) pampers the skin, making it soft and smooth. It is especially suitable for the care of very dry, cracked skin, for scabs and for the first aid care of wounds, protecting them from dirt and stopping tearing at the edges of the wound.

For split ends you can massage a tiny amount of petrolatum into your hair. Petrolatum smoothens the hair by filling the split hair ends, giving the hair a sheen and reducing its electrostatic charge.

The pure mineral oil coats the surface of the hair like a fatty film, protecting it from moisture loss and external influences such as cold, wind and water. It only penetrates the skin to a limited extent. Due to this effect of sealing the skin, petrolatum should only be used sparingly on particular areas of skin that have been carefully cleansed – it is not advisable to use it constantly. It keeps a long time and does not cause skin irritation, making it suitable for all skin types.

What is petrolatum?

Petrolatum is purified paraffin oil (liquid paraffin), distilled and refined via a series of steps.

Depending on the consistency, there is a distinction between paraffin oil (paraffinum liquidum) and the firmer white Vaseline (petrolatum). Both are used as the base of various cosmetics such as creams and lipstick.

Each bottle of petrolatum from Unimedica contains 200 ml.

8.80 US$
Quantity:
  • available immediately, ready to ship within one working day

Frequently bought together
Petrolatum Paraffin Oil - 200 ml - from Unimedica+Naturnatron - Amerikanisches Natron - 500 g - von Unimedica =
Total price 17.30 US$
buy all

available immediately, ready to ship within one working day

This product: Petrolatum Paraffin Oil - 200 ml - from Unimedica8.80 US$ (€ 40/l).
Naturnatron - Amerikanisches Natron - 500 g - von Unimedica8.50 US$ (€ 15,60/kg).

Customers, that bought Petrolatum Paraffin Oil - 200 ml - from Unimedica also bought

Ingredients:

PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM

Pure mineral care oil according to Ph. Eur.

Storage:

Keep closed, cool, dry and protected from light.

Application:

Petrolatum is a purely mineral care oil made from highly pure, viscous kerosene oil for external use.
It cares for very dry, cracked skin in particular and protects it from the effects of the weather and dehydration.

Manufacturer:

Narayana Verlag GmbH, Blumenplatz 2, 79400 Kandern, Germany


customer reviews of Petrolatum Paraffin Oil - 200 ml - from Unimedica
With this forum, we’d like to offer our customers the opportunity to share their experiences with our products. We’d like to point out that only personal experiences and subjective product reviews are shared in here. We do not claim ownership of any posted content. We do not censor what people post because we value and respect free speech. However, we distance ourselves from the comments and statements - we cannot nor do we want to judge them as correct or incorrect. In case you feel inspired by a contribution, we ask you to consult a medical doctor or any acknowledged and certified professional who can prove the truth of the matter asserted.
create review
average customer rating:
18
4,9 out of 5 Stars

18 reviews (german)

Top comments

Show newest comments first